2017 Exhibitors:


Are you interested in exhibiting at the EXPO?
Click on the TRADE SHOW tab above and then on Information for Exhibitors
OR Contact Sharri German  at phone number 616-794-0492 (fax 616-794-9670) or email glexpo@iserv.net

Exhibitors as of October 17, 2017: 413

To view a map of booth locations click Main Hall or Farm Market Hall
Click here to see a numerical listing of booths.
Click here to see a category listing of booths.

ABC DEF GHI JKL MNO PQRS TUV WXYZ

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
2nd Sight BioScience 1200A D,J,M
A & B Packing Equipment, Inc. 832 -837 & 916 -921 & 927-931 & 1022-1026 F, J
A & L Great Lakes Labs 510
A & O Forklift, Inc. E18 J,V
A1 Mist Sprayers 320-321 V,B
Abbott & Cobb Inc 1047 Q
Acadian Seaplants Limited 1005 B,C,V
Ackerman, George F. Company 632-634 & 719-721 D,K,S,V
Actagro 1208
Action Mold & Machining 914 H
ADAMA 547
Adams County Nursery 244 L,S
Adams Fertilizer Equipment 1342 C,D
Advancing Alternatives 1442 H,E
Advantage Label & Packaging 1137-1138 H,J,O
Ag Nutrition LLC 1119 C,D,V
AgHires 203
Agri Energy Resouces 1101 E,N
Agri Signs 1241
Agrian Inc. 705
Agricultural Data Systems 450 M,J
Agro Frost USA 1132-1133 & 1220 - 1221 D,R
Agro Research International 748
AgroFresh - SmartFresh 351-352 A,B,J
Agro-K Corporation 1104 C
AgroLiquid 1252-1253 & 1300- 1301 C
AgroSource Inc. 1150 B
AgTec Sprayers 126-129 & 211-214 D
AIM4G LLC 1312
Airtec Sprayers, Inc. 448 D
Al - Par Peat 1102-1103 H,I,V
Albuna Plant Farm 1337
All America Selections Not Assigned
All Weather Seal 1548 V
Alliance Analytical Laboratories 1015 V,B
AMA Plastics Ltd. 1036 H,I,S
American Fruit Grower 650
American Grower Resource 935-936
American Takii Inc 545-546 Q
American Vegetable Grower 649
A-ROO Company LLC 1050 G,H,V
Arysta LifeScience 704 B,M
Autrusa 1120-1121
Avian Enterprises 1105 B,O
Bader & Sons/GreenMark Equipment/ John Deere 227-231 & 322-326 & 116 & 224 D,E
Ball Horticultural Co. 1444-1445 P,Q,C
Barkow Law Company PLLC 1046 V,M,T
Barrett Donut Mixes. Inc. 9 E
Bartlett Instruments Company 1453 H
Barwacz Farms 843 & 910
BASF 1043-1044 B
Bay Shore Sales 114-115
Bayer CropScience 604-606
Bayer Ornamentals 1511 B
BCI Construction 415
BDi Machine Sales Co. 830-831 & 922-923 D,O,S
Bejo Seeds Inc 907 Q
Berkel Midwest Sales & Service 1146 - 1147 E,F,G
Besseling North America 1113 A
BFG Supply Company 1038-1042
Big John Manufacturing 1249 D,O
Biobest USA 1107 R,B,N
BioSafe Systems 1307-1308
BioWorks Inc. 702 B,C,N
Bleyhl Co-Op 504
Bluefire Farm Supply 942
Bluelabs 1352
Bowsmith Inc. 138
Brandt Consolidated 647-648 B,E,N
Bravo Systems 811 -813 O,P,V
Breckenridge Insurance Agency 503 T
Bronsink and Bos Equipment 226B & E1 - E2
Brown Dairy Equipment Company 112 C,K
Burnips Equip.,Kuhn & New Holland 427-431 & 522 - 526
C & O Nursery 1200 L
Calico Cottage 85 E,G,V
Carlin Sales / Pro Green Plus 1210 H,C,I
Certis USA 1051-1052 B,H,M
Chem Fresh / GLFM 1403-1404 B,K,H
Chemical Bank 208 T
ChoiceOne Bank 337 T
CHS 703
Clifton Seed Company 602 - 603 Q
Coe Orchard Equipment 627-631 & 722-726
Consumers Energy Business Solutions 1409 H,K,V
ContainerPal 1214 F,G,J
Cooper Family Spreads/North Country Farm 59 G,V
Cooper's Mill /Crossroads Original Design 72-73 E,O,V
Country Folks Grower 1338
CountryHome Creations 74 E,O,V
Criveller Company 945
Crop Production Services 943-944 & 1009 - 1010 B,C
CropCare 109-111 B,D,J
Cummins Sales & Service 911-912 J,K,V
Cushman Creek Supply 1243-1244 & 1309-1310 C
Custom Conveyor Concepts, LLC 1540-1541 F,G,V
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
MAIN HALL MAP
FARM MARKET MAP (1-97)

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
D.L. Walker / Elliott Food Equip. 6
Daisy Farms 646
David Chapman Agency 903 T,B
Decade Products 848 - 849
Decco US Post-Harvest Inc. 252 B
DeGrandchamp Farms Inc. 1443 L,O,P
DGI Propagators 1447 H
Dillman Farm 95 - 97 E,N
Dinky Flat Filler 1402 H,I
Discount Bakery Equipment 87
Doug Brown Packaging 732-733
Dow AgroSciences 743 B
Dubois Agrinovation Inc 847 J,H,K,S
Dunkley International 1201-1202 V
Durand Wayland / John Bean 532-537 & 616 - 621 D,F
Early Morning Fruit Nursery 5
Ecojiva Solar Company 406-407 V
Engage Agro 1353 B,O,R
Evans Manufacturing Company 202 K,M
Evergreen Creations 88 E,V
Farm Bureau Insurance 308 B,N,T
Farm News Media 307 E,U,V
Farm Services Inc. 609 -610 K
Farmco Distributing Inc. 99-100 D
Farmers Choice Foods 91 E
Felco/Pygar USA 206-207
Filler Specialties 1542 - 1543 E,G
FilmOrganic 509
Fine Americas Inc. 1240 B,H,C
First Genesis/Sunflower 1151 G,H
Fisher Refrigeration 1112 A,V
Flagpole Solutions 900A
Flamin Fury Peaches 353
FMC Corp. Agricultural Solutions 802- 803 B
Fresh QC / VirtualOne 1049
Frosty Products / Taylor Freezer of MI 7-8 E,V
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
MAIN HALL MAP
FARM MARKET MAP (1-97)

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
GDS Associates 1209
Georgia-Pacific Corp. 348-349 G
Germains Seed Technology 938 Q,H,N
Gillisons Variety Fab. Inc. 432-442 & 511-521 D,S,J
Gintec Shade Technologies Inc. 1106 B,K,O
Giumarra Company 1006 V
Glacier Valley Ent. 205 G,E,J
Goat Throat Pumps/NPSEC 1440-1441 B,D,H
Good Fruit Grower 1237
Gowan Company 302 B
Grand Traverse Container 1200B G
Great American Media Services 949-950 V
Great Lakes / Metro Roofing Products 1509 V
Green Valley Agricultural, Inc 248-249 C,B,O
Greenstar Cooperative 56
GreenStone Farm Credit Services 809-810 T,B
Griffin 1351
Grimes Horticultural 1446
Gripple Inc. 1304-1305
Growing Magazine -- (Grand View Media ) none needed
Growth Products LTD 1216 B,C,N
Hanna Instruments 1311 D,K,S
Harrell's 1136
Harris Moran Seed 507-508 Q
Harris Seeds 842 Q,P,H
Harvest Energy Solutions 706
Harvest Scale System 102 J,O,F
Hastings Mutual Insurance Co. 1045 T
Haven Harvesters 327-329 & 424 - 426 J,O,S
Haygrove Tunnels 410
Heartnut Grove 139 - 140 B,E,K
Helena Chemical Co. 245-247 B,E
Herbruck's Poultry Ranch 1100 C
Herman's Mobile Service E8 - E9
Hillside Cultivator Company 937 D,N
Hillside Orchard Farms 66 - 67 E,V
Hilltop Fruit Trees L.L.C. 1110 L
HJV Equipment 738 -740 D,S
Holland Transplanter Co. 1030-1031 & 1122-1123 B,C,E
Hollar Seeds 941 Q
Hort Americas LLC 1510 C,H,N
Hortau Inc. 1245 K,D,H
Hostetler Farms 133 L
Hulinek's Lighting Service 1452
Hull Lift Truck Inc. 117-118 & 222-223 D,E,F
Huron Fruit Systems E16-E17 & 1127B - 1226B D
Hybrid Seed 1300A Q
HyR BRIX Fertilizer 1544 C
ICL Specialty Fertilizers 1348 C,H,O
Industrial Brush Corporation 414 D,F,J
International Paper Company 904-905 G
International Plant Management 1003 L
Isagro USA 347
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
MAIN HALL MAP
FARM MARKET MAP (1-97)

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
J & L Orchard Supply LLC 340- 342 & 411- 413 D,O,S
J.G.M. Valve 820-821 D,E,F
JET Harvest Solutions 1215
Jiffy Products 1410 I,N
Jim Watson Equipment Company E3, E4, E5
JMT -US LLC 1014 A,B,E
Johnny's Selected Seeds 804-805 Q,N,H
Jolly Farmer Products 1412 P
K & M Dodge 1327-1331 & 1422- 1426 V
KAF Sales 103 K,D,H
Kalata Ltd 2013 16
KC Enterprises Ltd 1117
Kennco Manufacturing 750 D
Kent Equipment E-6 & 526B D
KeyPlex 1207 C,N,O
Kietzer Farms 551 H, P
King Orchards 93 E
Kooljet Refrigeration 844 A
Koppert Biological Systems 1011 R,B
Koviack Irrigation & Farm Services 1332-1333 K,T
KPC 1012-1013 G
Kriegers Wholesale Nursery Inc. 344 L,O,P
Krohne Plant Farms 445 L,P
Kronen Corp. 1152
Kult Kress LLC 1027-1028 & 1125-1126 D,N,S
Kwik Lok Corp. 306 E,F,G
L J Rolls Refrigeration 1250 A
LABELPAC International 818 F,G,V
Lakeview Greenhouses & Farm Ltd. 447
Lambert Peat Moss Inc 1450 I,N,O
Leach Food Equipment Dist. 10-11 E
LeafFilter North of MI Inc. 101 V
Lilly Products of MI 1116 B,V
Louis Gelder & Sons 527-531 & 622- 626 C,J,S
Luiten Greenhouse Tech 1343-1344
Lynx Associates 1218
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
MAIN HALL MAP
FARM MARKET MAP (1-97)

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
MACMA 310
Macro Plastics, Inc. 250-251 G,J
MAF Industries Inc. 806
Marrone Bio Innovations 343 B,N,O
MAS Labor H-2A 1417
Mast Young Plants 1406 P
MaterMacc 1129-1131 & 1222-1224
Mattracks E14-E15
MaxiJet / PVP 1219
May Farms 225-226 D
McCutcheon's Apple Products 57
McNitt Growers 1315 C,P
MDARD - Rural Development 915
Mechanical Transplanter Co 239-242 & 311-314 D,E,K
Metaphase Lighting Technologies, Inc. 136 D,H,N
MI Asparagus, Onion & Carrot 952 - 953 Q,U
MI Farm Bureau Family of Company 309 U,O
MI Greenhouse Growers Council 1449
Michael Sahr Crop Insurance Agency 1206
Michell's 1405 H,L,Q
Michigan AgrAbility 1506 S,V
Michigan AgriTourism Association (MATA ) 89 U
Michigan Apple Committee 300-301 U
Michigan Cherry Committee 400
Michigan Dept. of Ag 1234-1236 U
Michigan Food & Farming Systems 1414
Michigan Grower Products 1345 I,N,D
Michigan Peat / Baccto 906
Michigan State Horticultural Society Trust 1148
Michigan Tree Fruit Commission 300A
Michigan Valley Irrigation 106-107
Michigan Vegetable Council 951
Miedema Auctioneering 1504
Miller Chemical & Fertilizer 505-506 B,C,N
MM Sprayers USA 108 DOS
Monosem, Inc. 315-317
Monte Package Company 451-453 & 500 - 502 E,G,V
Morgan Composting 947-948 C,I,N
Morrison Industrial Equipment 1432-1437 D,E,F
Moser Fruit Tree Sales 200-201 L
MSU Extension Bulletins Grand Gallery
MSU Product Center Not Assigned
Multicorr 346
N.M. Bartlett & Provide Agro 1429-1431 & 1522-1524 D,F,J
Neogen 1145 V
Netafim USA 607 K
Nevill / Bekaert Supply 443-444 B,D
NewAge Laboratories 1048 V
Nichino America 1004 B
Nourse Farms, Inc. 243 L,P
NutriAg Ltd. 1350
Ocean Organics Corp. 1248 C,N,O
OESCO, Inc. 209- 210 & 130-131 D,S,J
OHP Inc. 1313 B
On Target Spray Systems 734-736
Ontario Fruit & Veget.Grwr Assoc (The Grower) 132
Organix Solutions 1205 B,C,V
Orizant 1108 M,V
Oro Agri 838 B,C,N
Overlook Harvesting 1346
Oxbo International 1227-1231 & 1322-1326 D,J,O,S
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
MAIN HALL MAP
FARM MARKET MAP (1-97)

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
PA Trellising Systems 1140
Pace International 538 & 615 B
pac-eag 1302-1303
Packaging Corp. Of America 1141-1142 & 1211-1212 G
Packaging Personified, Inc. 303 G
Pan American Seed 408 Q
Peach Ridge Orchard Supply 753 & 800-801 M,J,S
Performance Nutrition 404 C,B,N
Peterson Farms 840
Phil Brown Welding Corp. 635 - 642 & 711-718 D,J,S
Phytelligence, Inc. 1341 L
Phytocultures Ltd. 1500
PickTrace, Inc. 1035 J,M,O
PIGO srl 600A A
Pine River Group 1203
Plant Product USA 1411 B,C,Q
Plant Tuff 1347
PNC Bank 1007-1008
Power Brushes 1016 D,F
Precise Manufacturing 332-336 & 417-421
Precision Mazes 86 E,V
Premier Containers 1 - 2 E,G,J
Primus Auditing Ops 1246 V,N,U
Pro Engineering 137
Produce Promotions 14 E
Profile Films 1114 G
Pure Line Seeds, Inc 1037
Putnam Plastics Farm Products 1053 G
Pyramid Publishing 63 E
Quest Products 608
R.H. Wiles Sales Inc. 104 - 105 V
Reeman Farm Equipment E10 - E11 B,D
Reister's Grower Services 807-808 & 845-846 B,C,O,N
Reliable Aftermarket Parts 829
Renewed Earth Inc. 1502 I,O
Repar Corporation 1239 B,C,P
Ridge Quest Inc. 409 B
Rimol Greenhouse Systems 1319 H
Rispens Seeds Inc 549- 550 Q
Rivulis Eurodrip 1139 K
Rockford Package Supply Inc. 852-853 & 900- 901 G
Roof Basket Works Inc. 37 E,G,H
Rottman Sales Inc. 939 D
Rough Brothers 1317 H
Rowleys Wholesale 416 V
Rupp Seeds Inc 643-645 Q
Safie Specialty Foods 84
Sakata Seed America Inc 548 Q,P
SallyeAnder Soaps 92 E,N
Scherger's Kettle Jams 68
Schmidt Bros. Inc. 1503 V
Schwarz Equipment 737 D,S
Seedbox Solution 405 M,B,D
Seedway Inc 908-909 Q,N,V
Seminis Vegetable Seeds 1251
Shawnee Canning Co. Inc. 77 - 79 E
Sheridan Realty & Auction Co. 1306 V
Siegers Seed Company 652-653 & 700 Q
Signs of the Seasons 4 E,H,V
Silveus Insurance Group 1508
Sinks-N-More 839
Sky Flight Robotics 1349
SoilBiotics 300B B,C,N
Soos Grower Resources LLC 1451 P,Q
Source Technology Biologicals 1238
Spectrum Technologies, Inc. 1111 H,M,V
Spring Brook Supply / Littau Harvester 727-731 & 822 - 826 K,D,J
Spring Creek Foods LLC 90 E
Stan Peterson Fruit Tree Sales 350 L
Stark Bro's Nurseries & Orchards Co. 543-544 L
Still Water Designs 925-926
Stokes Blueberry Farm & Nursery 902 L,O
Stokes Seeds Inc 402-403 Q
Storage Control Systems, Inc. 539-542 & 611-614 A,B,F
STOREX CA Inc. 1327B - 1526B A
Summit Tree Sales 1000 - 1002 L,J
Summit Laboratory 1115
Suntex CP Inc. 1413 H,B,K
Superior Fruit Equipment 204 S,J
Superior Wind Machine Service 1032-1033 D
SureFire Ag Systems Inc. 338-339 D,C,K
Syngenta 707- 710
System Clean Inc. 318-319
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
MAIN HALL MAP
FARM MARKET MAP (1-97)

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
T3 Technologies Inc. 841 J,U,V
Techmark 1153 B
Terrainables 12-13
Tessenderlo Kerley, Inc. 913
Teva Corp. 745-747 C
Tew Manufacturing 330-331 & 422-423 F,D,E
The Blueberry Store 80 O.E
The Jump Pad 3 E
The Wright Place 701
Thiele Technologies Inc 1204 E,F,G
Thomas Brothers Equipment Sales, Inc. 119-125 & 215-221 & 232-238 D,S,O
ThorPack 1017-1018 G,E
Thunderbird Plastics 446 G,J,O
Tilmor 1549 D
Timac Agro USA 1336
Tomra Sorting / Meyer 1149 F,N,O
Toro Micro-Irrigation 744 K
Trece Inc. 1213 B,N
Trickl-Eez Irrigation Inc. 850 - 851 B,H,K
TriEst Ag Group 304-305
Triple K Irrigation 741 - 742 H,K-B
United Greenhouse Systems Inc 1407 H
United Phosphorous Inc 253 B
USDA - NASS to be assigned U
Valent USA 1143-1144 B,N,O
Van Well Nursery 651 L
Vandenberg Bulb Company 1400 C,H,I
VanderWerff & May Builders, Inc. 814-815
Venntis Technologies 1408 H,D
Vestaron 1401 B
Vilmorin North America 749 Q
VR Food Equipment 816-817
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
MAIN HALL MAP
FARM MARKET MAP (1-97)

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
Wafler Nursery 940 L
Wahlfield Drilling Co. 1109 K
Waldo & Associates 1242
Walter H. Jelly Ltd. 71 E,F,G
WECO - Sorting and Automation Solutions 932-934 & 1019-1021 V
Wellmaster Carts 1134-1135
Wheelock & Sons Welding Inc. 1127 J
Wilbur-Ellis Company 552 - 553 & 600 - 601 B,C,M
Willow Drive Nursery 401 L
Willsie Equpment Sales 1232-1233 & 1320-1321 E,F,J
Wire & Cable Specialties 946 H,M
Yara North America 449 C,H,N
Yoder Boxes 345 J
Zenport 1247
Zirk Welding & Irrigation 751-752
Zwart Electric 1551 H
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
MAIN HALL MAP
FARM MARKET MAP (1-97)


To view a map of booth locations click Main Hall or Farm Market Hall
Click here to see a numerical listing of booths.
Click here to see a category listing of booths.

Are you interested in exhibiting at the EXPO?
Click on the TRADE SHOW tab above and then on Information for Exhibitors
OR Contact Sharri German  at phone number 616-794-0492 (fax 616-794-9670) or email glexpo@iserv.net

 

Product Categories
A = C.A. & Refrigeration Equipment
B = Crop Protection & Post Harvest
C = Fertilizers & Plant Foods
D = Farm Equipment & Crop Protection Equipment
E = Farm Market Products & Equipment
F = Packing House Equipment
G = Packaging
H = Greenhouse & Supplies
I = Growing Mediums
J = Harvesting/Picking
K = Irrigation
L = Nursery Stock & Rootstocks
M = Orchard Management, Supplies & Softwate
N = Organic Related
O = Blueberry Related
P = Plants
Q = Seeds
R = Pollination
S = Pruning & Vineyard Equipment
T = Financial Services & Insurances
U = Government, College Depts. & Non-Profits
V = Others