2014 Exhibitors:


Are you interested in exhibiting at the EXPO?
Contact Sharri German  at phone number 616-794-0492 (fax 616-794-9670) or email glexpo@iserv.net

Exhibitors as of September 18, 2014: 340

Click SEE MAP to view a map of booth locations.
Click here to see a numerical listing of booths.
Click here to see a category listing of booths.

ABC DEF GHI JKL MNO PQRS TUV WXYZ

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
A & B Packing Equipment, Inc. 727 -731 & 822 -837& 916 - 926 & 927-931 F
A & L Great Lakes Labs 510
Abbott & Cobb Inc 1048 Q
Acadian Seaplants Limited 1005 B,C,E
Ackerman, George F. Company 632-634 & 719-721 D,K,S,V
ADAMA 546
Adams County Nursery 244 L,P
Advancing Eco Agriculture 900A
Advantage Label & Packaging 1339 E,G,H
Ag Connections, Inc. 544-545
Ag Heat 1118 B,D,M
Agri Energy Resouces 1101 E,N
Agricultural Data Systems 450 M,J
Agro Frost / Paige Equipment 1432-1433 & 1520-1521 B,D
Agro-Culture Liquid Fertilizers 1132-1135 & 1218 - 1221 C
AgroFresh - SmartFresh 351-352 A,B,J
Agro-K Corporation 1104 C,B
AgroSource Inc. 936
Airtec Sprayers, Inc. 320-321
Al - Par Peat 1102-1103 H,I,V
All Weather Seal 1401 V
American Fruit Grower 650
American Metal Roofs 839 V
American Takii Inc 1045 Q
American Vegetable Grower 649
AquaPulse Systems 1136 B,K,J
Aqua-Tec Irrigation, Inc 407
A-ROO Company LLC 1051
Atlas Greenhouse Systems 1440 H
Avain Control 1105 B,D
Ball Horticultural Co. 1444-1445 P,Q
Barnyard Supply 1222-1223 S,K,J
Barrett Donut Mixes. Inc. 1200 E
Bartlett Instruments Company 1453 H
Barwacz Farms 843 & 910
BASF 1043-1044 B
Bayer CropScience 604-606
BBC Technologies 1145
BDi Machine Sales Co. 741-742 & 811 - 812 D,O,S
Bear Wallow Books 1150 E
Beene Garter LLP 946 T
Bejo Seeds Inc 907
Besseling Group North America 1544
Best Sorting 1147 B,F
BFG Supply Company 1038-1042
Bio Wash 205
Biobest USA 1107 R,B
BioSafe Systems 1139-1140 B,F
Bird Gard 845 B,D,M
Blackmore Company, Inc. 610 H,C
Bowsmith Inc. 138
Brandt Consolidated 647-648
Bravo Systems 1022-1024
Breckenridge Insurance Agency 503 T
Bronsink and Bos Equipment 226B & E1&E2
Burnips Equip.,Kuhn & New Holland 427-431 & 522 - 526
C & O Nursery 600A
C.S.I. Chemical Corp. 942
Calico Cottage 1251 E
Carlin Sales / Pro Green Plus 1452
Certis USA 1052
Charactors Unlimited 1253 E
Chemical Bank 208 T
Chemtura AgroSolutions 608
ChoiceOne Bank 1214 T
CHS 703-704
Clifton Seeds 602
Coe Orchard Equipment 627-631 & 722-726
Compac Sorting Equipment 341- 342 & 411- 412
Consumers Energy Business Solutions 1409 H,K,M
Coopers Mill 1347-1348
Country Folks Grower 1338
CountryHome Creations 1350-1351 E,O,V
Criveller Company 1412
Crop Production Services 943-944 & 1009 - 1010
CropCare Equipment by PaulB, LLC 109-111 B,D,J
Cummins Bridgeway 913 - 914
Cushman Creek Supply 1112-1114 C
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
Decade Products, LLC 848 - 849
Decco 252
DeGrandchamp Farms Inc. 1443 L
Delta T Solutions 903
Deploy Technologies/ Ridge Quest Inc. 300A-300B
Detroit Radiant Products 1448 E,H
Dillman Farm 1152- 1153
Dow AgroSciences 743 B
Dubois Agrinovation Inc 847 J,H,K,S
DuPont Crop Protection 448-449
Durand Wayland / John Bean 532-535 & 618 - 621
Earth Tools Inc. 1332-1333 & 1420-1421 D,N,S
Eurodrip USA Inc. 1138 K
Evans Manufacturing Company 202 K,M
Farm Bureau Insurance 308 B,D,T
Farm Services 609
Farm Tek 615-617 H,I,C
Farmers Choice Foods 1208
Farmer's Co-Op Elevator 346
Fisher Refrigeration 1545
Flamin Fury Peaches 353
Florida Grower 649
FMC Corp. Agricultural Solutions 802- 803
Fresh QC / VirtualOne 1014
Frosty Products / Taylor Freezer of MI 1341-1342 E,V
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
Gardner Pie Company 1303
Georgia-Pacific Corp. 348-349
Gillisons Variety Fab. Inc. 432-442 & 511-521 C,J,S
Gintec Shade Technologies Inc. 1106
Glacier Valley Ent. 248 G,J,O
Global Horticultural Inc. 1109 B
GLOBALG.A.P. / BSI America 1316
Good Fruit Grower 1238
Gowan Company 302 B
Grand Rapids Computer Services 706
Graphic Solid Inks 1239-1240
Grayhawk Greenhouse Supply 1410 H
Great American Media Services 409
Great Lakes / Metro Roofing Products 1509
Great Lakes Food Machinery/Chem Fresh 1137 B,H,N
Great Lakes Label 705 G,M
Green Valley Agricultural, Inc 405-406 B,C,O
GreenStone Farm Credit Services 809-810 T
Growers Mineral Solutions 508 C,E,M
Growing Magazine 1438
Growth Products LTD 1215 C
Hackett Sales Group 1237 K,I,H
Hanna Instruments 1311 H,K
Hardi North America, Inc. 1027-1029 &1124-1126 D
Harris Moran Seed 506-507 Q
Harris Seeds 842 H,P,Q
Hartmann's Plant Company 1004 L,N,P
Haven Harvesters E6 & 526B
Haygrove Tunnels /Cramer 410
Heartnut Grove 139 D,H,K
Hearts & Tummies Cookbook Co. 1207 E
Helena Chemical Co. 245-247 B,E
Herbruck's Poultry Ranch 1100
Highland Packaging Solutions 1035-1036
Hillside Cultivator Company 838 D,N,O
Hillside Orchard Farms 1201-1202 E,V
Hilltop Fruit Trees L.L.C. 1110 L
HJV Equipment 738 -740
Holland Transplanter Co. 1030-1031 & 1122-1123 B,C,E
Hollar Seeds 941 Q
Hudsonville Box & Basket 1314 C,H,I
Hudsonville Lumber 206
Hull Lift Truck Inc. 117-118 & 222-223 D
Hydro-Stacker MI 1216-1217
Industrial Brush Corporation 336 F,J,M
InterCrate Container Corp. 1213
International Paper Company 904-905 G
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
J & L Orchard Supply LLC 338-340 & 413-415
J & M Industries Inc. 140 B, H,N
Janny MTCA Inc 1146 A/B/E
Jiffy Products 1510
John Deere Company 227-231 &322-326
Johnny's Selected Seeds 804-805 Q
K & M Dodge 1327-1331 & 1422- 1426
K.U.L.T. Kress LLC 114-115 & 225-226 D,N,S
Kennco Manufacturing 750
Kent Equipment 327-329 & 424-426 & E5
KeyBank 702
Kietzer Farms 551 H, P
King Orchards 1302
KoolJet Refrigeration 844
Koppert Biological Systems 1011 R,B,O
KPC 1012-1013 G
Krohne Plant Farms 445
Kwik Lok Corp. 306
Lakeview Greenhouses & Farm Ltd. 447
Lakewood Process Machinery 1032-1034 & 1119-1121 F
Leach Food Equipment Dist. 1306-1307 E
LeafFilter North of MI Inc. 102
LidoChem Company 404 B,C
LiphaTech Inc. 646
Louis Gelder & Sons 527-531 & 622- 626 C,J,S
Luiten Greenhouse Tech 939-940
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
MACMA 310
Macro Plastics, Inc. 250-251
MAF Industries Inc. 846
Maple Ridge Supply 1441-1442
Marrone Bio Innovations 343-344
MAS Labor H-2A 1336
Mast Young Plants 1406
Mattracks 1427-1428 & 1525-1526
McNitt Growers 1315
Mechanical Transplanter Co 239-242 & 311-314 D
MI Asparagus 952 - 953 U
MI Farm Bureau 309
Michell's 1405 H,L,Q
Michigan Apple Committee 300-301
Michigan Cherry Committee 400
Michigan Grower Products 1021 I,N,D
Michigan Peat / Baccto 906
Michigan State Horticultural Society Trust 1148
Michigan Valley Irrigation 112-113
Michigan Vegetable Council 509
Miller Chemical & Fertilizer 504-505 B,C,N
MIOSHA To be assigned
MI-Skelters LLC 1245
MM Sprayers USA 1017
Modern Ice Equipment & Supply 101 A,F,G
Monosem, Inc. 317-319
Monsanto 1234
Monte Package Company 451-453 & 500 - 502 E,G,V
Morgan Composting 948-949 C,H,I
Morgan Stanley 947
Morton Buildings 207
Moser Fruit Tree Sales 200-201
MSU Extension 1343
Multicorr 408
Natural Forces LLC 249 B,O,V
Netafim USA 607 K
Nevill / Bekaert Supply 443-444
Nichino America 1003 B
NNZ Inc 1016 G
Nourse Farms, Inc. 243
OESCO, Inc. 209- 210 & 315-316 D,S,V
OHP Inc. 1313 B
Okanagan Specialty Fruits 548
Ontario Fruit & Veget.Grwr Assoc (The Grower) 131
Ontario Fruit & Vegetable Convention To be assigned U,V
Oro Agri 1312
Oxbo International 1227-1231 & 1322-1326 C,J,S
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
Packaging Corp. Of America 1141-1142 & 1211-1212 G
Packaging Personified, Inc. 303 G
Peach Ridge Orchard Supply 753 & 800-801
Peachey's Fine Foods 1244
Pentair 103
Phil Brown Welding Corp 635 - 642 & 711-718
Phytocultures Ltd. 1500
PIGO srl 1335 A
Plant Food Systems 1340 B,C
Plant Products 1411 B,C,Q
Plummer Supply Company 911 K,M,S
PNC Bank 1007-1008
Power Brushes 347
Pratt Industries 1046-1047
Precise Manufacturing 332-335 & 418-421
Precision Mazes 1252 V
Produce Promotions 1210
Professional Food Safety 1337
Provide Agro 1429-1431 & 1522-1524 D,F,J
Pure Line Seeds, Inc 1037
Putnam Plastics Farm Products 1053 G
Pyramid Publishing 1243
Quantum BioTek 1006
R.H. Wiles Sales Inc. 104 - 105
Reister's Grower Services 806 - 808 B,C,O
Rhoades McKee 747
Rimol Greenhouse Systems 1319
Rispens Seeds Inc 549- 550 Q
Rivulis Irrigation 130
Robert Marvel Plastic Mulch LLC 1108 K,D,V
Rockford Package Supply Inc. 852-853 & 900- 901 G
Roeters Farm Equipment Inc 732 - 737 & 816 - 821 D,F,J
Roof Basket Works Inc. 1149 E,G,H
RootMaker Products 1241
Rottman Sales Inc. 937-938 D
Rupp Seeds Inc 643-645 T
Sakata Seed America Inc 547
SallyeAnder Soaps 1310 E,N
Sanders Candy 1151
Scherger's Kettle 1300
Seedway Inc 908-909 Q,N,V
Seminis 1235-1236 & 1317-1318
Senninger Irrigation Inc 1050 K,H
Shawnee Canning Co. Inc. 1352-1353 E
Sheerlund Products 1200A-1200B E,H,V
SHipPac 345 F,G,O
Shur Farms Frost Protection 603 D,S,V
Siegers Seed Company 652-653 & 700 Q
Signs of the Seasons 1300A E,H,V
Sinks-N-More 840
Sky Predators 932 B,D,O
Solutions 4 Earth 748
Soos Grower Resources LLC 1451
Southshore Companies 1015
Specialty Crop Technologies 137
Spectrum Technologies, Inc. 1111 H,M,V
Spring Brook / Littau Harvester E3 - E4 J
Spring Brook Supply 106-108 K,D,S
Stan Peterson Fruit Tree Sales 350 L,B
Stark Bro's Nurseries & Orchards Co. 543
Stokes Blueberry Farm & Nursery 902 L,Q
Stokes Seeds Inc 402-403 Q
Storage Control Systems, Inc. 539-542 & 611-614 A,B,F
Summit Sales / International Plant Mgmt. 1000 - 1002
Summit Laboratory 1115
Superb Horticulture 126-129 & 211-214
Superior Wind Machine Service 1116 - 1117 B,D,K
Suterra, LLC 1049 B
Syngenta 707- 710
System Clean Inc. 813-814
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
T.O. Plastics 1446 G,I
T3 Technologies Inc. 841
Techmark 951 B
Teva Corp. 745-746
Tew Manufacturing 330-331 & 422-423 F,D
The Blueberry Store - Tru Blue Farms 1203 D,E
The Cisco Companies 912 C,N,Q
The Wright Place 701
Thiele Technologies Inc 1204 F,G
Thomas Brothers Equipment Sales, Inc. 119-125 & 215-221 & 232-238 D,S,O
Thunderbird Plastics 446
Toro Micro Irrigation 744
TotalGrow by Venntis Technologies 1408
Travis Pattern & Foundry 203
Trickl-Eez Company 850 - 851
TriEst Ag Group Inc. 304-305
Triple K Irrigation 1130-1131
United Greenhouse Systems Inc 1407
United Insurance Service 417 T
United Phosphorous Inc 253
USDA - Farm Service Agency To be assigned U
USDA - NASS Great Lakes Region To be assigned
USDA - NRCS To be assigned
USDA - RMA To be assigned
Valent USA 1143-1144 B
Van Well Nursery 651
Vandenberg Bulb Company 1400 P,H,I
VanderWerff & May Builders, Inc. 537 - 538
VanDerZee Motorplex Kawasaki 1127-1128 & 1225-1226 D,S,E
VegiBee 915
Vilmorin 749 Q
VRE Systems 1502 B,H
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP

Company Name Booth Number Product Category
Wadsworth Control Systems 945
Wafler Nursery 950 L
Wahlfield Drilling Company 416 K
Waldo & Associates 1242
Warner & Warner Inc. 1511 G
WECO - Sorting and Automation Solutions 933-935 & 1018-1020 D,V
West MI Power Cleaning Equipment 536 D,E,M
Westbridge Agricultural Products 1344 N,E,B
Wilbur-Ellis Company 552 - 553 & 600 - 601 B,C,M
Willow Drive Nursery 401 L
Willsie Equipment Sales 1232-1233 & 1320-1321
Yara North America 815
Yoder Boxes 307
Zimmerman's High Tunnels 1447
Zirk Welding & Irrigation 751-752
ABC
DEF
GHI
JKL
MNO
PQRS
TUV
WXYZ
SEE MAP


Click See Map to view a map of booth locations.
Click here to see a numerical listing of booths.
Click here to see a category listing of booths.

Are you interested in exhibiting at the EXPO?
Contact Sharri German  at phone number 616-794-0492 (fax 616-794-9670) or email glexpo@iserv.net

 

Product Categories
A = C.A. & Refrigeration Equipment
B = Crop Protection & Post Harvest
C = Fertilizers, Plant Foods
D = Farm Equipment & Crop Protection Equipment
E = Farm Market Products & Equipment, Entertainment Farming
F = Packing House Equipment
G = Packaging
H = Greenhouse & Supplies
I = Growing Mediums
J = Harvesting/Picking
K = Irrigation
L = Nursery Stock & Rootstocks
M = Orchard Management, Supplies & Softwate
N = Organic Related
O = Blueberry Related
P = Plants
Q = Seeds
R = Pollination
S = Pruning & Vineyard Equipment
T = Financial Services & Insurances
U = Government, College Depts. & Non-Profits
V = Others